Skedule

Lewendige stroom
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS P1
09:15 Dassie / Ekstasis / Fowl Goblin
09:30 40 MIN | 09:00-09:40
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:45-10:15
10:15
10:30 EXISTING WORKS (OUT OF COMP)
10:45 WHAT DID YOU DREAM?
11:00 Q&A -11:00-11:30
11:15
11:30
11:45 EXISTING WORKS (OUT OF COMP)
12:00 #WE ARE DYING HERE
12:15 Q&A – 11:45-12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00 PROMO FILLER
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00 PANEL: M-Net Studios Co-Production Hosted by Nicola van Niekerk 13:45-14:45
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15 SHORT FILMS GROUP P1
15:30 Vrywater / Katvis / Nagvoél / Vegan en Jagter
15:45
16:00 90 MIN
16:15 15:15-16:45
16:30
16:45 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:00 16:45-17:15
17:15
17:30 FEATURE (IN COMP)
17:45 BEURTKRAG (IN COMP)
18:00 90 MIN
18:15 17:30 – 19:00
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:30 19:00-19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 INDEMNITY P (IN COMP)
20:30 120 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:15 22:00-22:30
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS P2
09:15 BoyRobin/Mhatambo/SleepMode
09:30 30 MIN | 09:00-09:30
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:30-10:00
10:15
10:30 SHORT FILMS GROUP P2
10:45 Baber /Bennie Bingo / Leemtes
11:00 90 MIN
11:15 10:30-12:00
11:30
11:45
12:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
12:15 12:00-12:30
12:30 PROMO FILLER
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 PANEL: WOMEN IN FILM Hosted by Kaye Ann Williams
14:00
14:15 13:45-14:45
14:30
14:45
15:00 SHORT FILMS GROUP P3
15:15 Sporadies /Skyn /Bergie
15:30 90 MIN
15:45 15:00-16:30
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:00 16:30-17:00
17:15
17:30 DOWN SO LONG P (IN COMP)
17:45 90 MIN
18:00 17:30 – 19:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:15 19:00-19:30
19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 STIEKYT P
20:30 90 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:15 22:00-22:30
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS 3
09:15 Stranger / The Sugarcane Man
09:30 30 MIN | 09:00-09:30
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:30-10:00
10:15
10:30 SHORT FILMS GROUP P4
10:45 Verstikking/Bittersoet/Twintig/ Groensone
11:00
11:15 90 MIN
11:30 10:30-12:00
11:45
12:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
12:15 12:00-12:30
12:30 PROMO FILLER
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 PANEL: Local film Development Hosted by Wesgro
14:00 Film Development
14:15 Hosted by Wesgro
14:30 13:45-14:45
14:45
15:00 SHORT FILMS GROUP P5
15:15 Aan AF / Horries /Beskermer/ Net Ons
15:30
15:45 85 MIN
16:00 15:00-16:30
16:15
16:30 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
16:45 16:30-17:00
17:00
17:15
17:30 VLUGTIG
17:45 90 MIN
18:00 17:30 – 19:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:15 19:00-19:30
19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 SKAAPBOER
20:30 120 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVALS & SHORT FILM DISTRIBUTION 101
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00 Q&A
10:15 10:00-10:30
10:30
10:45 TIK TOK 101: WORKSHOP 10:45-11:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15 PROMO FILLER
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 YOUTUBE 101 WORKSHOP + CONTENT CREATORS 13:15 – 14:45
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
15:15 GAIA P
15:30 120 MINS
15:45 15:00-17:00
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:15 17:00-17:30
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
Rotunda
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS P1
09:15 Dassie / Ekstasis / Fowl Goblin
09:30 40 MIN | 09:00-09:40
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:45-10:15
10:15
10:30 EXISTING WORKS (OUT OF COMP)
10:45 WHAT DID YOU DREAM?
11:00 Q&A -11:00-11:30
11:15
11:30
11:45 EXISTING WORKS (OUT OF COMP)
12:00 #WE ARE DYING HERE
12:15 Q&A – 11:45-12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00 PROMO FILLER
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00 PANEL: M-Net Studios Co-Production Hosted by Nicola van Niekerk 13:45-14:45
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15 SHORT FILMS GROUP P1
15:30 Vrywater / Katvis / Nagvoél / Vegan en Jagter
15:45
16:00 90 MIN
16:15 15:15-16:45
16:30
16:45 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:00 16:45-17:15
17:15
17:30 FEATURE (IN COMP)
17:45 BEURTKRAG (IN COMP)
18:00 90 MIN
18:15 17:30 – 19:00
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:30 19:00-19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 INDEMNITY P (IN COMP)
20:30 120 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:15 22:00-22:30
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS P2
09:15 BoyRobin/Mhatambo/SleepMode
09:30 30 MIN | 09:00-09:30
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:30-10:00
10:15
10:30 SHORT FILMS GROUP P2
10:45 Baber /Bennie Bingo / Leemtes
11:00 90 MIN
11:15 10:30-12:00
11:30
11:45
12:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
12:15 12:00-12:30
12:30 PROMO FILLER
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 PANEL: WOMEN IN FILM Hosted by Kaye Ann Williams
14:00
14:15 13:45-14:45
14:30
14:45
15:00 SHORT FILMS GROUP P3
15:15 Sporadies /Skyn /Bergie
15:30 90 MIN
15:45 15:00-16:30
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:00 16:30-17:00
17:15
17:30 DOWN SO LONG P (IN COMP)
17:45 90 MIN
18:00 17:30 – 19:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:15 19:00-19:30
19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 STIEKYT P
20:30 90 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:15 22:00-22:30
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS 3
09:15 Stranger / The Sugarcane Man
09:30 30 MIN | 09:00-09:30
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:30-10:00
10:15
10:30 SHORT FILMS GROUP P4
10:45 Verstikking/Bittersoet/Twintig/ Groensone
11:00
11:15 90 MIN
11:30 10:30-12:00
11:45
12:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
12:15 12:00-12:30
12:30 PROMO FILLER
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 PANEL: Local film Development Hosted by Wesgro
14:00 Film Development
14:15 Hosted by Wesgro
14:30 13:45-14:45
14:45
15:00 SHORT FILMS GROUP P5
15:15 Aan AF / Horries /Beskermer/ Net Ons
15:30
15:45 85 MIN
16:00 15:00-16:30
16:15
16:30 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
16:45 16:30-17:00
17:00
17:15
17:30 VLUGTIG
17:45 90 MIN
18:00 17:30 – 19:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:15 19:00-19:30
19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 SKAAPBOER
20:30 120 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVALS & SHORT FILM DISTRIBUTION 101
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00 Q&A
10:15 10:00-10:30
10:30
10:45 TIK TOK 101: WORKSHOP 10:45-11:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15 PROMO FILLER
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 YOUTUBE 101 WORKSHOP + CONTENT CREATORS 13:15 – 14:45
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
15:15 GAIA P
15:30 120 MINS
15:45 15:00-17:00
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:15 17:00-17:30
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
Lewendige stroom
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS P1
09:15 Dassie / Ekstasis / Fowl Goblin
09:30 40 MIN | 09:00-09:40
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:45-10:15
10:15
10:30 EXISTING WORKS (OUT OF COMP)
10:45 WHAT DID YOU DREAM?
11:00 Q&A -11:00-11:30
11:15
11:30
11:45 EXISTING WORKS (OUT OF COMP)
12:00 #WE ARE DYING HERE
12:15 Q&A – 11:45-12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00 PROMO FILLER
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00 PANEL: M-Net Studios Co-Production Hosted by Nicola van Niekerk 13:45-14:45
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15 SHORT FILMS GROUP P1
15:30 Vrywater / Katvis / Nagvoél / Vegan en Jagter
15:45
16:00 90 MIN
16:15 15:15-16:45
16:30
16:45 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:00 16:45-17:15
17:15
17:30 FEATURE (IN COMP)
17:45 BEURTKRAG (IN COMP)
18:00 90 MIN
18:15 17:30 – 19:00
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:30 19:00-19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 INDEMNITY P (IN COMP)
20:30 120 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:15 22:00-22:30
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS P2
09:15 BoyRobin/Mhatambo/SleepMode
09:30 30 MIN | 09:00-09:30
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:30-10:00
10:15
10:30 SHORT FILMS GROUP P2
10:45 Baber /Bennie Bingo / Leemtes
11:00 90 MIN
11:15 10:30-12:00
11:30
11:45
12:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
12:15 12:00-12:30
12:30 PROMO FILLER
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 PANEL: WOMEN IN FILM Hosted by Kaye Ann Williams
14:00
14:15 13:45-14:45
14:30
14:45
15:00 SHORT FILMS GROUP P3
15:15 Sporadies /Skyn /Bergie
15:30 90 MIN
15:45 15:00-16:30
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:00 16:30-17:00
17:15
17:30 DOWN SO LONG P (IN COMP)
17:45 90 MIN
18:00 17:30 – 19:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:15 19:00-19:30
19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 STIEKYT P
20:30 90 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:15 22:00-22:30
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS 3
09:15 Stranger / The Sugarcane Man
09:30 30 MIN | 09:00-09:30
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:30-10:00
10:15
10:30 SHORT FILMS GROUP P4
10:45 Verstikking/Bittersoet/Twintig/ Groensone
11:00
11:15 90 MIN
11:30 10:30-12:00
11:45
12:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
12:15 12:00-12:30
12:30 PROMO FILLER
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 PANEL: Local film Development Hosted by Wesgro
14:00 Film Development
14:15 Hosted by Wesgro
14:30 13:45-14:45
14:45
15:00 SHORT FILMS GROUP P5
15:15 Aan AF / Horries /Beskermer/ Net Ons
15:30
15:45 85 MIN
16:00 15:00-16:30
16:15
16:30 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
16:45 16:30-17:00
17:00
17:15
17:30 VLUGTIG
17:45 90 MIN
18:00 17:30 – 19:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:15 19:00-19:30
19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 SKAAPBOER
20:30 120 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVALS & SHORT FILM DISTRIBUTION 101
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00 Q&A
10:15 10:00-10:30
10:30
10:45 TIK TOK 101: WORKSHOP 10:45-11:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15 PROMO FILLER
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 YOUTUBE 101 WORKSHOP + CONTENT CREATORS 13:15 – 14:45
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
15:15 GAIA P
15:30 120 MINS
15:45 15:00-17:00
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:15 17:00-17:30
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
Rotunda
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS P1
09:15 Dassie / Ekstasis / Fowl Goblin
09:30 40 MIN | 09:00-09:40
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:45-10:15
10:15
10:30 EXISTING WORKS (OUT OF COMP)
10:45 WHAT DID YOU DREAM?
11:00 Q&A -11:00-11:30
11:15
11:30
11:45 EXISTING WORKS (OUT OF COMP)
12:00 #WE ARE DYING HERE
12:15 Q&A – 11:45-12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00 PROMO FILLER
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00 PANEL: M-Net Studios Co-Production Hosted by Nicola van Niekerk 13:45-14:45
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15 SHORT FILMS GROUP P1
15:30 Vrywater / Katvis / Nagvoél / Vegan en Jagter
15:45
16:00 90 MIN
16:15 15:15-16:45
16:30
16:45 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:00 16:45-17:15
17:15
17:30 FEATURE (IN COMP)
17:45 BEURTKRAG (IN COMP)
18:00 90 MIN
18:15 17:30 – 19:00
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:30 19:00-19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 INDEMNITY P (IN COMP)
20:30 120 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:15 22:00-22:30
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS P2
09:15 BoyRobin/Mhatambo/SleepMode
09:30 30 MIN | 09:00-09:30
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:30-10:00
10:15
10:30 SHORT FILMS GROUP P2
10:45 Baber /Bennie Bingo / Leemtes
11:00 90 MIN
11:15 10:30-12:00
11:30
11:45
12:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
12:15 12:00-12:30
12:30 PROMO FILLER
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 PANEL: WOMEN IN FILM Hosted by Kaye Ann Williams
14:00
14:15 13:45-14:45
14:30
14:45
15:00 SHORT FILMS GROUP P3
15:15 Sporadies /Skyn /Bergie
15:30 90 MIN
15:45 15:00-16:30
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:00 16:30-17:00
17:15
17:30 DOWN SO LONG P (IN COMP)
17:45 90 MIN
18:00 17:30 – 19:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:15 19:00-19:30
19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 STIEKYT P
20:30 90 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:15 22:00-22:30
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 EXISTING WORKS 3
09:15 Stranger / The Sugarcane Man
09:30 30 MIN | 09:00-09:30
09:45 Livestream Q&A- FILMMAKERS
10:00 09:30-10:00
10:15
10:30 SHORT FILMS GROUP P4
10:45 Verstikking/Bittersoet/Twintig/ Groensone
11:00
11:15 90 MIN
11:30 10:30-12:00
11:45
12:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
12:15 12:00-12:30
12:30 PROMO FILLER
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45 PANEL: Local film Development Hosted by Wesgro
14:00 Film Development
14:15 Hosted by Wesgro
14:30 13:45-14:45
14:45
15:00 SHORT FILMS GROUP P5
15:15 Aan AF / Horries /Beskermer/ Net Ons
15:30
15:45 85 MIN
16:00 15:00-16:30
16:15
16:30 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
16:45 16:30-17:00
17:00
17:15
17:30 VLUGTIG
17:45 90 MIN
18:00 17:30 – 19:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
19:15 19:00-19:30
19:30
19:45
20:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
20:15 SKAAPBOER
20:30 120 MINS
20:45 20:00-22:00
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00
08:00 Registration:08:00-17:00
08:15
08:30
08:45
09:00 INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVALS & SHORT FILM DISTRIBUTION 101
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00 Q&A
10:15 10:00-10:30
10:30
10:45 TIK TOK 101: WORKSHOP 10:45-11:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15 PROMO FILLER
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15 YOUTUBE 101 WORKSHOP + CONTENT CREATORS 13:15 – 14:45
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00 FEATURE (IN COMP)
15:15 GAIA P
15:30 120 MINS
15:45 15:00-17:00
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00 Q&A- FILMMAKERS
17:15 17:00-17:30
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
23:15
23:30
23:45
00:00